Darjeeling Government College

News Announcements
  • 10Oct
    Notice for the students appearing in U.G. First Semester Exam, 2018 under CBSC mode scheduled to be held on and from 01-12-2018 are to fill-up the Exam Forms during 31-10-2018 to 07-11-2018 in online at nbuexams.net
  • 20Jul
    Notice Inviting E-Tender (Two Bid) NIT No. 01/DGC/PRINCIPAL/2018-19 dated: 21.07.2018
  • 09Jun
    Notice for admission in B.A, B.COM and B.SC Honours Program Courses and General Program Courses in Darjeeling Government College for the session 2018-2019 will be commencing from 11/06/2018
  • 17May
    Online Registration for admission to 1st year B.A, B.SC and B.COM (HONS/GEN) in Darjeeling Government College will begin immediately after the publication of West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Result
  • 01Nov
    Quotations are invited for the financial year 2017-2018 (Dated : 31/10/17)
  • 09Oct
    Application For Admission To 1st Semester, 2017-18
  • 09Oct
    APPLICATION FOR ADMISSION TO 1st SEMESTER, 2017-2018 M.A. [English/Nepali] / M.Sc. [Zoology/Botany]
  • 09Oct
    Applications are invited from eligible candidates for admission to M.A./M.Sc in English, Nepali, Zoology and Botany in Darjeeling Government College for the session 2017-2018
  • 16Jun
    This is to bring to your notice that due to some inevitable circumstances we have to postpone the publication of the merit list for the admission for some unspecified period of time.
  • 26Nov
    Student's Council Election 2016 will be held on 8th December 2016
  • 18May
    Admission Process of under graduate courses for the academic session 2016-2017 will star from midnight (12:00 Hrs) of 29th May 2016
  • 06Aug
    Bachelor of Arts in Honours Geography, Bachelor of Arts in Honours History, ,Bachelor of Arts in Honours History, Bachelor of Arts in Honours Nepali
  • 05Aug
    Darjeeling Government College Bachelor of science, Bachelor of Arts in Honours Bachelor of commerce, Bachelor of Commerce (Honours) in Accountancy Master of Arts
  • 04Aug
    Master of Science in Botany,Master of Science in Zoology, Bachelor of Arts in Honours Bengali, Bachelor of Arts in Honours Economics,Bachelor of Arts in Honours English
  • 02Aug
    Bachelor of Arts in Honours Geography, Bachelor of Arts in Honours History, ,Bachelor of Arts in Honours History, Bachelor of Arts in Honours Nepali

TEACHING STAFF

DARJEELING GOVERNMENT COLLEGE as on 01.01.2017

Department

Sanctioned Post

Teacher's Name

Status

Designation

Unfilled Post

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL

W.B.S.E.S = 1

Vacant

W.B.S.E.S

PRINCIPAL

W.B.S.E.S = 1

BOTANY (P.G.)

W.B.S.E.S = 2

Vacant

W.B.S.E.S

Professor

W.B.S.E.S = 2

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.S.E.S

Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

W.B.E.S = 17

Dr. Projjwal Chandra Lama

W.B.E.S 

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE

W.B.E.S = 6

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Dr. Archan Bhattacharya

W.B.E.S 

H.O.D & Assistant professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Dr. Souvik Mitra

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Sri Samir Halder

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Sri Satyam Tamang

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Dr. Arghya Ghosh

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Sri Kishor Biswas

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Dr. Soumya Chatterjee

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Dr. Rohini Lama

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Sri Chandan Naskar

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Dr. Subhojit Ojha

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

BOTANY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S 

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

W.B.S.E.S = 2

Vacant

W.B.S.E.S

Professor

W.B.S.E.S = 2

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.S.E.S

Professor

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

W.B.E.S =15

Dr. Willie Henry

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Associate Professor

W.B.E.S=8

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Sri Rujas Yonle

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Dr. Somnath De

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Sri Yuvraj Gurung

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Sri Nirmalya Shee 

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Sri Dawa Bhutia

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Sri Madhab Mandal

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ZOOLOGY (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHEMISTRY (U.G.)

W.B.E.S =8

Dr. Rajendra Saha

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Associate Professor

W.B.E.S =4

CHEMISTRY (U.G.)

 

Dr. Jyotirmoy Dutta

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

CHEMISTRY (U.G.)

 

Sri Ambika Prasad Mukhopadhyay

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

CHEMISTRY (U.G.)

 

Dr. Debraj Saha

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

CHEMISTRY (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

CHEMISTRY (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

CHEMISTRY (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

CHEMISTRY (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PHYSICS (U.G.)

W.B.E.S = 12

Sri Goutam Dey

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Assistant Professor

W.B.E.S = 7

PHYSICS (U.G.)

 

Dr. Somenath Dey

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

PHYSICS (U.G.)

 

Md. Sariul Haque

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

PHYSICS (U.G.)

 

Sri Sailesh Gupta

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

PHYSICS (U.G.)

 

Md. Hasanujjaman

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

PHYSICS (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

PHYSICS (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

PHYSICS (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

PHYSICS (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

PHYSICS (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

PHYSICS (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

PHYSICS (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATHEMATICS (U.G.)

W.B.E.S = 4

Sri Amarjit Tamang

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Assistant Professor

W.B.E.S = 3

MATHEMATICS (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

MATHEMATICS (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

MATHEMATICS (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GEOGRAPHY (U.G)

W.B.E.S = 6

Dr. Sherap Bhutia

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Assistant Professor

W.B.E.S = 0

GEOGRAPHY (U.G)

 

Sri Sonam Lama

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

GEOGRAPHY (U.G)

 

Ms. Nisha Tamang

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

GEOGRAPHY (U.G)

 

Ms. Dewki Limbu

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

GEOGRAPHY (U.G)

 

Sri Samsul Hoque

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

GEOGRAPHY (U.G)

 

Smt. Debjani Mitra

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMMERCE (U.G.)

W.B.E.S = 7

Dr. Subrata Kar

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Associate Professor

W.B.E.S = 3

COMMERCE (U.G.)

 

Sri Prajjawal Pradhan

W.B.E.S

 Assistant Professor

 

COMMERCE (U.G.)

 

Sri Rana Saha

W.B.E.S

 Assistant Professor

 

COMMERCE (U.G.)

 

Md. Wakil Hussain

W.B.E.S

 Assistant Professor

 

COMMERCE (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

COMMERCE (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

COMMERCE (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POLITICAL SCIENCE (U.G.)

W.B.E.S = 4

Ms. Namrata Pariyar

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Associate Professor

W.B.E.S = 0

POLITICAL SCIENCE (U.G.)

 

Dr. Ambika Thami

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

POLITICAL SCIENCE (U.G.)

 

Dr. Alina Pradhan

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

POLITICAL SCIENCE (U.G.)

 

Dr. Dipti Tamang

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ECONOMICS (U.G.)

W.B.E.S = 4

Dr. Tapas Kumar Pal

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Associate Professor

W.B.E.S = 1

ECONOMICS (U.G.)

 

Sri Nirmal Subba

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ECONOMICS (U.G.)

 

Ms. Sudha Rai

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ECONOMICS (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HISTORY (U.G.)

W.B.E.S = 5

Smt. Roshni Pradhan

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Assistant Professor

W.B.E.S = 2

HISTORY (U.G.)

 

Smt. Sudha Lama

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

HISTORY (U.G.)

 

Sri Dipankar Sarkar

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

HISTORY (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

HISTORY (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PHILOSOPHY (U.G.)

W.B.E.S = 4

Mr. Gambhir D. Subba

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Assistant Professor

W.B.E.S = 1

PHILOSOPHY (U.G.)

 

Mr. Jannat Alom Miah

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

PHILOSOPHY (U.G.)

 

Mr. Jadab Roy

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

PHILOSOPHY (U.G.)

 

 

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEPALI (P.G.)

W.B.S.E.S =1 

Vacant

W.B.S.E.S 

Professor

W.B.S.E.S = ​1

NEPALI (P.G.)

W.B.E.S =6 

Ms. Sujata Rani Rai

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Associate Professor

W.B.E.S = 0

NEPALI (P.G.)

 

Sri Binesh Pradhan

W.B.E.S

Associate Professor

 

NEPALI (P.G.)

 

Dr. Raj Kumar Chettri

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

NEPALI (P.G.)

 

Sri Kabi Basnet

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

NEPALI (P.G.)

 

Sri Nima Sherpa

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

NEPALI (P.G.)

 

Sri Bhupen Tamang

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENGLISH (P.G.)

W.B.S.E.S =1 

Vacant

W.B.S.E.S

Professor

W.B.S.E.S = ​1

ENGLISH (P.G.)

W.B.E.S = 6

Ms. Mandira Ghissing

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Assistant Professor

W.B.E.S = 2

ENGLISH (P.G.)

 

Smt. Smriti Singh

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ENGLISH (P.G.)

 

Smt. Priyanka Rai

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ENGLISH (P.G.)

 

Smt. Shikha Tamang

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ENGLISH (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

ENGLISH (P.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HINDI (U.G.)

W.B.E.S = 2

Dr. Sandhya Kumari Singh

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Associate Professor

W.B.E.S = 0

HINDI (U.G.)

 

Sri Prateek Singh

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIBETAN (U.G.)

W.B.E.S = 1

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

W.B.E.S = 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

URDU (U.G.)

W.B.E.S = 1

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

W.B.E.S = 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

BENGALI (U.G.)

W.B.E.S = 4

Sri Manas Kundu

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Assistant Professor

W.B.E.S = 2

BENGALI (U.G.)

 

Sri Binay Barman

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

BENGALI (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

BENGALI (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MICROBIOLOGY (U.G.)

W.B.E.S = 4

Smt. Soma Pal Saha

W.B.E.S

H.O.D. & Assistant Professor

W.B.E.S = 3

MICROBIOLOGY (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

MICROBIOLOGY (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

MICROBIOLOGY (U.G.)

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIBRARY 

W.B.E.S = 3

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Librarian

W.B.E.S = 3

LIBRARY 

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Librarian

 

LIBRARY 

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Librarian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION (U.G.)

W.B.E.S = 3

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

W.B.E.S = 3

 

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

Vacant

W.B.E.S

Assistant Professor

 

                                                                         Part-time Teachers

Sl. No.

Names

Department

Gender

1

Dr.  SABINA PRADHAN

BOTANY

F

2

Ms. SANGITA THAPA

BOTANY

F

3

Ms.  SACHINA YONZONE

BOTANY

F

4

Ms.  SULAXANA BARAILY

BOTANY

F

5

Ms.  PASSANG D. SHERPA

BOTANY

F

6

Ms.  SUJATA KALIKOTAY

BOTANY

F

7

Ms.  BASUNDHARA TAMANG

BOTANY

F

8

Ms.  DEEWA BASNET

BOTANY

F

9

Ms.  SUSHMA THAPA

BOTANY

F

10

Ms.  INSHA GURUNG

BOTANY

F

11

Ms. KESANG SHERPA

BOTANY

F

12

Ms.  REENA PRADHAN

BOTANY

F

13

Dr.  JYOTSNA MOTHEY

CHEMISTRY

F

14

Smt.  SHYAMALI DATTA

CHEMISTRY

F

15

Ms.  PINKY THAPA

COMMERCE

F

16

Sri  YUGAL LABAR

COMMERCE

M

17

Sri  MOHAN KR. GUPTA

ECONOMICS

M

18

Ms.  NIMU RAI

ENGLISH

F

19

Ms.  ANUPAMA PRADHAN

ENGLISH

F

20

Ms.  LAHANGMA  LAWATI

ENGLISH

F

21

Sri PEMA SHERPA

GEOGRAPHY

M

22

Sri  SUNNY RAWAT

GEOGRAPHY

M

23

Ms.  SONALI THAPA

GEOGRAPHY

F

24

Sri  SHYAMSUNDAR LAHA

MATHEMATICS

M

25

Ms.  ANJALI GIRI

MICROBIOLOGY

F

26

Ms.  SRIJANA RAI

MICROBIOLOGY

F

27

Ms.  SAROJA CHHETRI

MICROBIOLOGY

F

28

Ms.  SITOSHNA SINHA

MICROBIOLOGY

F

29

Sri  SURENDRA CHAMLING

NEPALI

M

30

Sri  PASSANG RINJI TAMANG

NEPALI

M

31

Sri  PRAKASH RAI

NEPALI

M

32

Sri  DIPEN TAMANG (GHISING)

NEPALI

M

33

Sri  NIRAJ RAI

NEPALI

M

34

Sri  AMAR SHARMA

NEPALI

M

35

Ms.  BINUPA RAI

NEPALI

F

36

Sri SAROJ  RAI

NEPALI

M

37

Ms.  MISHA YOLMO

ZOOLOGY

F

38

Ms.  SIKHA PRADHAN

ZOOLOGY

F

39

Ms.  PRATIBHA MUKHIA

ZOOLOGY

F

40

Ms. SUSHMIKA PRADHAN

ZOOLOGY

F

41

Sri RAKESH VERMA

ZOOLOGY

M

42

Sri SACHIN THAPA

ZOOLOGY

M

43

Ms.  BANDANA THAPA

ZOOLOGY

F

44

Ms.  REWATI PRADHAN

ZOOLOGY

F

45

Ms.  SANDEEPA RAI

ZOOLOGY

F

46

Ms.  ASNA LEPCHA

ZOOLOGY

F

47

Ms.  NAVASHREE  CHHETRI

ZOOLOGY

F

 

PARTICULARS OF SANCTIONED STRENGTH OF NON-TEACHING STAFF

DARJEELING GOVERNMENT COLLEGE

 

Name of post

Sanctioned Strength

Department

No. of post

No.

Name of incumbent

Group

HEAD CLERK

01

Office……………

01

1

Sri Binod Kumar Sarki

Gr. B

ACCOUNTANT

01

Office……………

01

1

VACANT

Gr. B

UPPER DIVISION CLERK

01

Office……………

01

1

VACANT

Gr. B

NEPALI TRANSLATOR

01

Office……………

01

1

Ms. Norjin Ts. Bhutia

Gr. B

CASHIER

01

Office……………

01

1

Sri Manauwer Ali

Gr. C

TYPIST-Cum-Despatcher

01

Office……………

01

1

Ms. Sujata Sarki

Gr. C

NEPALI STENO TYPIST

01

Office……………

01

1

VACANT

Gr. C

COMPOUNDER

01

Chemistry……….

01

1

Ms. Subarna Ghalay

Gr. C

LABORATORY ASSISTANT

08

Botany…………..

04

1

VACANT

Gr. C

2

VACANT

Gr. C

3

Sri Prem Pradhan

Gr. C

4

Sri Sagar Singh Ruchel

Gr. C

 

 

Zoology…………

 

 

04

1

VACANT

Gr. C

2

Md. Syeed

Gr. C

3

VACANT

Gr. C

4

Sri Ugel Lepcha

Gr. C

MECHANIC

01

Physics…………..

01

1

VACANT

Gr. C

 

GENERATOR -OPERATOR-CUM-MECHANIC

02

College…………..

02

1

VACANT

Gr. C

2

Sri Arun Rasaily

Gr. C

 

MATRON

 

03

Heather Lodge….

01

1

Smt. Bina Pradhan

Gr. C

Castleton……..

01

2

Smt. Kunti Thakuri

Gr. C

Snow View…..

01

3

VACANT

Gr. C

 

AYAH

 

03

Heather Lodge….

01

1

VACANT

Gr. D

Castleton……..

01

2

Smt. Sanu Lepcha

Gr. D

Snow View…..

01

3

Smt. Lamu Lepcha

Gr. D

BELLMAN

01

Office……….

01

1

Sri Bhim Subba

Gr. D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEARER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Office………..

03

1

Sri Agam S. Chettri

Gr. D

2

Sri Kamruddin Ahmed

Gr. D

3

Sri Bobby Basnet

Gr. D

Athletic……..

01

1

Sri Suman Chhetri

Gr. D

Botany………..

02

1

Smt. Anita Chhetri

Gr. D

2

Smt. Urmila Gurung

Gr. D

Chemistry………

03

1

Sri Tshering D. Bhutia

Gr. D

2

Sri Ramesh Ghatani

Gr. D

3

Smt. Chanda Devi

Gr. D

Library………

03

1

Nima Dhendup Bhutia

Gr. D

2

Smt. Phulmit Lepcha

Gr. D

3

VACANT

Gr. D

Physics……….

02

1

Smt. Sunita Rasaily

Gr. D

2

Smt. Niru Chhetri

Gr. D

Zoology……….

03

1

Sri Dinesh Ghatani

Gr. D

2

Smt. Agnes Ch. Tamang

Gr. D

3

Sri Jubal Tamang

Gr. D

 

 

Name of post

Sanctioned Strength

Department

No. of post

No.

Name of incumbent

Gr

 

LABORATORY ATTENDANT

02

Geography

02

1

Sri Bhim Giri

Gr. D

2

Sri Hemant Giri

Gr. D

MALI

02

College

02

1

Sri Bhupendra Chettri

Gr. D

2

VACANT

Gr. D

CASH PEON

01

Office………..

01

01

Sri Andrew Mukhia

Gr. D

COOK

03

Heather Lodge

01

01

VACANT

Gr. D

Castleton………

01

01

Smt. Tila Devi Pradhan

Gr. D

Snow View……..

01

01

VACANT

Gr. D

DURWAN

05

College

01

01

VACANT

Gr. D

RNS Hostel

01

01

Sri Madan Rajak

Gr. D

Heather Lodge hostel

01

01

Sri Pemba Bhutia

Gr. D

Castleton Hostel

01

01

Sri Nar Bahadur Chettri

Gr. D

Snow View Hostel

01

01

Sri Antaray Mukhia

Gr. D

NIGHT GUARD

01

College

01

01

Sri Ram Subba

Gr. D

PRINCIPAL’S ORDERLY

01

Principal Chamber

01

01

VACANT

Gr. D

 

SKILLED BEARER

 

04

Botany

01

01

VACANT

Gr. D

Chemistry

01

01

Sri Rajen Rasaily

Gr. D

Physics

01

01

Smt. Lamu Bhutia

Gr. D

Zoology

01

01

VACANT

Gr. D

SPECIMEN COLLECTOR

01

Botany

01

01

Sri Digbir Sewa

Gr. D

GASMAN

01

Chemistry

01

1

VACANT

Gr. D

 

 

 

SWEEPER

 

 

 

07

 

College

 

 

3

1

Smt. Munna Rauth

Gr. D

2

Smt. Rajbala Balmiki

Gr. D

3

VACANT

Gr. D

R. N. S. Boys’ Hostel

1

1

Sri Badal Md. Rauth

Gr. D

Heather Lodge

1

1

VACANT

Gr. D

Castleton Hostel

1

1

Smt. Sima Rauth

Gr. D

Snow View Hostel

1

1

VACANT

Gr. D

 

Gr.

Total Sanction Post

Existing Post

Vacant

Gr. B

04

02

02

Gr. C

18

10

08

Gr. D

49

36

13

Total

71

48

23

More Useful Links
All Rights Reserved [Darjeeling Government College]. Website Design and Development Service Provided by Techno Developers Group.